India
IST
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Umarkot, India is 11:30 pm23:30 in Gagarin Shahri, Uzbekistan

Umarkot to Gagarin Shahri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Umarkot which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Gagarin Shahri

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Umarkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Gagarin Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Umarkot, India / 11:30 pm23:30 Gagarin Shahri, Uzbekistan

Umarkot, India Gagarin Shahri, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Umarkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Umarkot Facts

Country
India
Population
27,545
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 39' N Latitude / 82° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Gagarin Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gagarin Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Erjar, Gagarin, Gagarin Shahri, Yerzhar, Гагарин
Population
24,856
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 68° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998