IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
3:00 am03:00 in vadlamuru, India is 10:30 pm22:30 in Algiers, Algeria

vadlamuru to Algiers call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Algiers

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CET (Central European Time) (Algiers, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 vadlamuru, India / 10:30 pm22:30 Algiers, Algeria

vadlamuru, India Algiers, Algeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Algiers Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Algiers Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
ALG, Al Jazair, Al-jezair, Alcher, Alge, Algeirsborg, Alger, Algeri, Algero, Algier, Algiers, Algir, Alg·èr, Algê, Algír, Alje, Aljer, Aljir, Alse, Alxer, Alzer, Alzhir, Alzhir khot, Alzhir shaary, Alzhyr, Alziir, Alzir, Alzira, Alzirs, Alzyras, Alĝero, Alžiir, Alžir, Alžyras, Alžír, Alžěr, Alžīra, Alžīrs, Argel, Argier, Argièr, Arhel, Arjel, Arxel, Caesair, Cathair na hAilgeire, Cathair na hAilgéire, Cezayir, Cäsair, Icosium, Jazoir, Zzayer, a er ji er, ala-jaza'ira, alajiyarsa, alje, alji'ersa, aljiyars, aljiyarsa, aljyrz, aljzayr, aljzayr (mdynt), aljzayr alʿasmt, aljzyrh, alzhiri, aruje, jەzayyr, mdynt aljzayr, yaljyr, Əlcəzair, ʼlgyr, Αλγέρι, Алжир, Алжир хот, Алжир шаары, Алжыр, Алҷазоир, Ալժիր, אלגיר, אלזשירס, ئالجىر, الجزائر, الجزائر (مدينة), الجزائر العاصمة, الجزائر شہر, الجزيره, الجزیره, الجیرز, جەزائیر, مدينة الجزائر, ܓܙܐܐܪ, अल्जीएर्स, अल्जीयर्स, আলজিয়ার্স, ਅਲ-ਜਜ਼ਾਇਰ, அல்ஜியர்ஸ், അൾജിയേഴ്സ്, แอลเจียร์, ཨཱལ་ཇི་ཡར་སི།, အယ်လဂျီးယားမြို့, ალჟირი, አልጀርስ, アルジェ, 阿爾及爾, 알제
Population
1,977,663
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 3° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213