India
IST
Angola
WAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
9:30 am09:30 in vadlamuru, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Camacupa, Angola

vadlamuru to Camacupa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Camacupa

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Camacupa, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 am09:30 vadlamuru, India / 5:00 am05:00 Camacupa, Angola

vadlamuru, India Camacupa, Angola
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Camacupa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Camacupa Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Camacupa, General Machado, General Machado Villa, General Mathado, Kamakupa, Machado, Vila General Machado, Камакупа
Population
19,150
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 01' S Latitude / 17° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244