India
IST
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in vadlamuru, India is 4:30 pm16:30 in Sirajganj, Bangladesh

vadlamuru to Sirajganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Sirajganj

4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Sirajganj, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 vadlamuru, India / 4:30 pm16:30 Sirajganj, Bangladesh

vadlamuru, India Sirajganj, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sirajganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sirajganj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
SAJ, Serajganj Municipality, Siradzhgandzh, Sirajganj, Siranganj, Sirājganj, sirajaganja, Сираджгандж, সিরাজগঞ্জ
Population
127,481
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 27' N Latitude / 89° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880