India
IST
Belarus
MST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MST (Moscow Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in vadlamuru, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Rechytsa, Belarus

vadlamuru to Rechytsa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Rechytsa

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Rechytsa, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 vadlamuru, India / 9:30 am09:30 Rechytsa, Belarus

vadlamuru, India Rechytsa, Belarus
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Rechytsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rechytsa Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Rechica, Rechitsa, Rechysta, Rechytsa, Rehchyca, Ryechitsa, Речица, Рэчыца
Population
65,400
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 21' N Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375