IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in vadlamuru, India is 11:00 pm23:00 in Doboj, Bosnia and Herzegovina

vadlamuru to Doboj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Doboj

2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Doboj, Bosnia and Herzegovina). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 vadlamuru, India / 11:00 pm23:00 Doboj, Bosnia and Herzegovina

vadlamuru, India Doboj, Bosnia and Herzegovina
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Doboj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Doboj Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Doboj, Dobojus, doboi, duo bo yi, dwbwj, Добой, Добој, دوبوج, ドボイ, 多博伊, 도보이
Population
27,235
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 43' N Latitude / 18° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387