IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
8:30 am08:30 in vadlamuru, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Berkeley, CA, USA

vadlamuru to Berkeley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Berkeley

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Berkeley, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 vadlamuru, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Berkeley, CA, USA

vadlamuru, India Berkeley, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Berkeley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Berkeley Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Berkeleia, Berkeley, Berkli, Berklis, Burkli, Bērkli, JBK, bakure, bakuri, barkali, barkeli, barkli, beokeulli, bo ke li, brkly kalyfrnya, brqly, byrkyly, Беркли, Берклі, Бъркли, ברקלי, برکلی، کالیفرنیا, برکلے, بيركيلي, बर्कली, बर्केली, बर्क्ली, ბერკლი, バークリー, バークレー, 伯克利, 버클리
Population
120,972
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' N Latitude / 122° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1