IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in vadlamuru, India is 1:00 pm13:00 in Longmont, CO, USA

vadlamuru to Longmont call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 7am-9am in Longmont

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Longmont, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 vadlamuru, India / 1:00 pm13:00 Longmont, CO, USA

vadlamuru, India Longmont, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Longmont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Longmont Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Longmont, Longmott, Longmunt, lang meng te, langamonta, langmant klradw, longmeonteu, lwnghmwnt, rongumonto, Лонгмонт, Лонгмотт, Лонгмънт, لانگمانت، کلرادو, لونغمونت, لونگمونٹ، کولوراڈو, लङ्गमोन्ट, ロングモント, 朗蒙特, 롱먼트
Population
92,088
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' N Latitude / 105° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1