IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in vadlamuru, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Famagusta, Cyprus

vadlamuru to Famagusta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Famagusta

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Famagusta, Cyprus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 vadlamuru, India / 9:30 am09:30 Famagusta, Cyprus

vadlamuru, India Famagusta, Cyprus
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Famagusta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Famagusta Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Ammochostos, Ammochostus, Ammokhostos, Ammóchostos, Ammókhostos, Amokhostos, Fama Augusta, Famagosta, Famagouste, Famagusta, Gazi Magosa, Gazimagusa, Gazimağusa, Magosa, Magusa, Mağusa, fa ma gu si ta, famaghwsta, famagusuta, famagwsta, pamaguseuta, pmgwsth, Αμμόχωστος, Амохостос, Фамагуста, Ֆամագուստա, פמגוסטה, فاماغوستا, فاماگوستا, ფამაგუსტა, ファマグスタ, 法马古斯塔, 파마구스타
Population
42,526
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 07' N Latitude / 33° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357