India
IST
Florida, USA
EST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in vadlamuru, India is 2:00 am02:00 in Pompano Beach, FL, USA

vadlamuru to Pompano Beach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Pompano Beach

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Pompano Beach, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 vadlamuru, India / 2:00 am02:00 Pompano Beach, FL, USA

vadlamuru, India Pompano Beach, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Pompano Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pompano Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
PPM, Pompano, Pompano Beach, Pompano Bich, Pompano-Bich, bwmbanw syty, pang pa nuo bi qi, pompano bica, ponpanobichi, pwmpanw bych flwryda, Помпано Бич, Помпано-Бич, Помпано-Біч, بومبانو سيتي, پومپانو بیچ، فلوریدا, پومپانو بیچ، فلوریڈا, पोम्पानो बीच, ポンパノビーチ, 龐帕諾比奇
Population
107,762
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 80° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1