India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in vadlamuru, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Crailsheim, Germany

vadlamuru to Crailsheim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Crailsheim

10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Crailsheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 vadlamuru, India / 7:00 am07:00 Crailsheim, Germany

vadlamuru, India Crailsheim, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Crailsheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Crailsheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Crailsheimum, ICrailsheim, Krailsheimas, Krajl'sgajm, Krajl'skhajm, Krajlskhajm, QEI, Stadt Crailsheim, ke lai er si hai mu, kraylshaym, krylzhaym, kurairusuhaimu, Крайльсгайм, Крайльсхайм, Крајлсхајм, كرايلسهايم, کریلزهایم, クライルスハイム, 克赖尔斯海姆
Population
32,262
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 08' N Latitude / 10° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49