IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in vadlamuru, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in Surakarta, Indonesia

vadlamuru to Surakarta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Surakarta

6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Surakarta, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 vadlamuru, India / 7:30 pm19:30 Surakarta, Indonesia

vadlamuru, India Surakarta, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Surakarta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Surakarta Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Surakarta, Kutha Surakarta, SOC, Soerakarta, Solo, Sourakarta, Surakarta, Surakarte, sulakaleuta, suo luo, suo luo shi, surakarta, surakaruta, swrakarta, Σουρακάρτα, Суракарта, Суракарте, سوراكارتا, سوراکارتا, सुरकर्ता, სურაკარტა, スラカルタ, 梭罗市, 索罗, 수라카르타
Population
555,308
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 33' S Latitude / 110° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62