IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
11:30 am11:30 in vadlamuru, India is 9:00 am09:00 in Baghdad, Iraq

vadlamuru to Baghdad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Baghdad

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Baghdad, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 vadlamuru, India / 9:00 am09:00 Baghdad, Iraq

vadlamuru, India Baghdad, Iraq
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Baghdad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baghdad Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
BGW, Bagda, Bagdad, Bagdadas, Bagdado, Bagdat, Bagdate, Bagdatum, Bagdod, Bagdá, Bagdád, Baghdad, Baghdād, Bağdad, Bağdat, Beghdad, Bexda, Lungsod ng Baghdad, ba ge da, bagadada, bageudadeu, bagudado, bghdad, bەghdad, paktat, Βαγδάτη, Багдад, Бағдод, Բաղդադ, בגדאד, بغداد, بەغداد, ܒܓܕܐܕ, बगदाद, বাগদাদ, பக்தாத், པ་ག་ཏ, ባግዳድ, バグダード, 巴格达, 바그다드
Population
7,216,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 20' N Latitude / 44° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964