India
IST
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in vadlamuru, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Netivot, Israel

vadlamuru to Netivot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Netivot

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Netivot, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 vadlamuru, India / 5:00 am05:00 Netivot, Israel

vadlamuru, India Netivot, Israel
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Netivot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Netivot Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Azata, Azzata, Netivot, Netiwot, nei ti wo te, netivoti, ntybwt, ntyfwt, ntywt, ntywwt, Нетивот, Нетівот, נתיבות, نتيفوت, نتیوت, نتیووت, ნეთივოთი, 內提沃特
Population
24,564
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 25' N Latitude / 34° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972