IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in vadlamuru, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Madaba, Jordan

vadlamuru to Madaba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Madaba

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Madaba, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 vadlamuru, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Madaba, Jordan

vadlamuru, India Madaba, Jordan
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Madaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 30 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Madaba Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Ma'daba, Madaba, Madeba, Ma’dabā, Medeba, Meideva, Meidevā, Mādabā, Mādeba, madba, mhafzt madba, mydbʼ, Мадаба, מידבא, مأدبا, مادبا, محافظة مادبا
Population
82,335
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 42' N Latitude / 35° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962