India
IST
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in vadlamuru, India is 12:00 am00:00 in Annapolis, MD, USA

vadlamuru to Annapolis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-10am in Annapolis

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Annapolis, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 vadlamuru, India / 12:00 am00:00 Annapolis, MD, USA

vadlamuru, India Annapolis, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Annapolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Annapolis Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
ANP, Anapalis, Anapoles, Anapoli, Anapolis, Anapolisa, Anapolės, Anapołi, Annapolis, Annapòlis, Anne Arundel Town, Anne Arundel Towne, Anne Arundell Town, Anne Arundell Towne, Arundel Towne, Arundelton, Crabtown, Proctors, Providence, The Athens of America, The Paris of America, Todds Landing, Town Land at Proctors, an na bo li si, anabwlys, anapalis, anapealis, anapolis, anapolliseu, anaporisu, anapwlys, aynapwls, enapolisa, Αννάπολις, Анапаліс, Анаполис, Аннаполис, Аннаполіс, Աննապոլիս, אנאפוליס, آناپولیس, أنابوليس, ایناپولس, ایناپولس، میری لینڈ, अ‍ॅनापोलिस, आनापालिस्, एनापोलिस, அனாபொலிஸ், അനാപൊളിസ്, แอนแนโพลิส, አናፖሊስ, アナポリス, 安納波里斯, 安那波利斯, 아나폴리스
Population
39,474
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 76° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1