India
IST
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in vadlamuru, India is 12:30 am00:30 in Owatonna, MN, USA

vadlamuru to Owatonna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Owatonna

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Owatonna, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 vadlamuru, India / 12:30 am00:30 Owatonna, MN, USA

vadlamuru, India Owatonna, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Owatonna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Owatonna Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Owatonna, OWA, Ovatona, Ovatonna, Owatonna, awatwna, owatona, Оватона, Оватонна, أواتونا, اواٹانا، مینیسوٹا, اوواتانا، مینه‌سوتا, 오와토나
Population
25,725
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 05' N Latitude / 93° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1