IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
12:00 pm12:00 in vadlamuru, India is 1:00 pm13:00 in Tharyarwady, Myanmar

vadlamuru to Tharyarwady call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Tharyarwady

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Tharyarwady, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 vadlamuru, India / 1:00 pm13:00 Tharyarwady, Myanmar

vadlamuru, India Tharyarwady, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tharyarwady Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tharyarwady Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Tharrawaddy, Tharyarwady, Thayawadi
Population
54,386
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 39' N Latitude / 95° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95