IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in vadlamuru, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Burlington, NC, USA

vadlamuru to Burlington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-10am in Burlington

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Burlington, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 vadlamuru, India / 5:00 am05:00 Burlington, NC, USA

vadlamuru, India Burlington, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Burlington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burlington Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Berlington, Berlingtona, Bjorlington, Burlington, Bērlingtona, Company Shops, barinton, brlnghtwn, lyngtn karwlynay shmaly, Берлингтон, Берлінгтон, Бёрлингтон, برلنغتون, برلنگٹن، شمالی کیرولائنا, لینگتن، کارولینای شمالی, バーリントン
Population
52,472
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 05' N Latitude / 79° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1