India
IST
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in vadlamuru, India is 12:30 pm12:30 in Westerville, OH, USA

vadlamuru to Westerville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-10am in Westerville

10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Westerville, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 vadlamuru, India / 12:30 pm12:30 Westerville, OH, USA

vadlamuru, India Westerville, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Westerville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Westerville Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Vehstervill, Vestvil, Westervelt, Westerville, wstrwyl awhayw, wystyrfyl, Вествил, Вэстервилл, وسترویل، اوهایو, ويستيرفيل
Population
38,384
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 07' N Latitude / 82° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1