India
IST
Palestinian Territory
EET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
1:30 am01:30 in vadlamuru, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in Old City, Palestinian Territory

vadlamuru to Old City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Old City

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Old City, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 vadlamuru, India / 10:00 pm22:00 Old City, Palestinian Territory

vadlamuru, India Old City, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Old City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 29, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 29, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Old City Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
alqds alqdymt, القدس القديمة
Population
36,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970