IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+10:00)
7:30 pm19:30 in vadlamuru, India is 12:00 am00:00 in Goroka, Papua New Guinea

vadlamuru to Goroka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Goroka

7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Goroka, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 vadlamuru, India / 12:00 am00:00 Goroka, Papua New Guinea

vadlamuru, India Goroka, Papua New Guinea
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Goroka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:11 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Goroka Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
GKA, Garoka, Goroka, New Garoka
Population
18,503
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 05' S Latitude / 145° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675