IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
WEST ()
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WEST ()
10:30 pm22:30 in vadlamuru, India is 6:00 pm18:00 in Sao Martinho, Portugal

vadlamuru to Sao Martinho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Sao Martinho

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 WEST () (Sao Martinho, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 vadlamuru, India / 6:00 pm18:00 Sao Martinho, Portugal

vadlamuru, India Sao Martinho, Portugal
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sao Martinho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Martinho Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Sao Martinho, São Martinho
Population
26,482
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 16° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351