India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in vadlamuru, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Kotlas, Russia

vadlamuru to Kotlas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kotlas

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kotlas, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 vadlamuru, India / 3:30 am03:30 Kotlas, Russia

vadlamuru, India Kotlas, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kotlas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kotlas Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
KSZ, Kotlas, Kotlass, Kotlasz, Kotłas, ke te la si, koteullaseu, kotorasu, kwtlas, Котлас, كوتلاس, کوتلاس, コトラス, 科特拉斯, 코틀라스
Population
59,180
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 15' N Latitude / 46° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7