India
IST
Russia
VST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of VST (Volgograd Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in vadlamuru, India is 2:30 pm14:30 in Leninsk, Russia

vadlamuru to Leninsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Leninsk

5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 VST (Volgograd Standard Time) (Leninsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 vadlamuru, India / 2:30 pm14:30 Leninsk, Russia

vadlamuru, India Leninsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Leninsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Volgograd Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Volgograd Standard Time, currently in use.

Leninsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Leninsk, Leninsk i Volgograd oblast, Leninskiy, Leninskoje, Léninsk, lie ning si ke, lnynsk, lnynsk awblast wlgwgrad, Ленинск, Ленинск балһсн, Ленінск, Лењинск, لنينسك, لنینسک، اوبلاست ولگوگراد, 列寧斯克
Population
15,167
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 45° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7