India
IST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in vadlamuru, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Pokachi, Russia

vadlamuru to Pokachi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Pokachi

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Pokachi, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 vadlamuru, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Pokachi, Russia

vadlamuru, India Pokachi, Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Pokachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pokachi Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pokachi, Покачи
Population
17,084
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 43' N Latitude / 75° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7