India
IST
Russia
+04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in vadlamuru, India is 6:30 pm18:30 in Saratov, Russia

vadlamuru to Saratov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Saratov

8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Saratov, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 vadlamuru, India / 6:30 pm18:30 Saratov, Russia

vadlamuru, India Saratov, Russia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Saratov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
SAMT - Samara Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Samara Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saratov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
ISaratov, RTW, Saratau, Saratof, Saratov, Saratov osh, Saratova, Saratovas, Saratovia, Saratovu, Saratow, Saratu, Saratuovs, Saratów, Saretow, Sarik, Sarytau, Saràtov, Sarátov, Szaratov, sa la tuo fu, salatopeu, saratofu, saratova, saratwf, srʼtwb, Σαράτοφ, Сарăту, Саратаў, Саратов, Саратов балһсн, Саратов ош, Саратовъ, Сарик, Сарытау, Һарытау, Սարատով, סראטוב, ساراتوف, ساراٹوف, सारातोव, სარატოვი, サラトフ, 薩拉托夫, 사라토프
Population
863,725
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 32' N Latitude / 46° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7