IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:00 am00:00 in vadlamuru, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Baidoa, Somalia

vadlamuru to Baidoa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Baidoa

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Baidoa, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 vadlamuru, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Baidoa, Somalia

vadlamuru, India Baidoa, Somalia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Baidoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Baidoa Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
BIB, Baidabho, Baidabo, Baidoa, Bajdabo, Bajdoa, Baydhabo, Iscia Baidoa, Isha Baydabo, Isha Baydhaba, Isha Baydhabo, bai duo ya, baidabo, baidoa, bydwa, ri ben yu, Байдабо, Байдоа, بيدوا, بیدوا, ბაიდოა, バイドア, 拜多亞, 日本語, 바이다보
Population
129,839
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 06' N Latitude / 43° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252