India
IST
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:00 am00:00 in vadlamuru, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Umm Ruwaba, Sudan

vadlamuru to Umm Ruwaba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Umm Ruwaba

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Umm Ruwaba, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 vadlamuru, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Umm Ruwaba, Sudan

vadlamuru, India Umm Ruwaba, Sudan
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Umm Ruwaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Umm Ruwaba Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Um Ruaba, Um Ruwwaba, Um Ruwwāba, Umm Ruwaba, Umm Ruwabah, Umm Ruwābah
Population
55,742
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 54' N Latitude / 31° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249