IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in vadlamuru, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Winterthur, Switzerland

vadlamuru to Winterthur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Winterthur

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Winterthur, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 vadlamuru, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Winterthur, Switzerland

vadlamuru, India Winterthur, Switzerland
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Winterthur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Winterthur Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Eulachstadt, Vintehrtur, Vintertour, Vintertur, Vintertura, Vinterturas, Vinterturi, Vinterturo, Vintertūra, Vintertūras, Vitudurum, Winterthour, Winterthur, ZLI, binteotueo, fyntrtwr, vu~intato~uru, wen te tu er, wntrtwr, Βίντερτουρ, Винтертур, Вінтертур, Вінтэртур, فينترتور, ونترتور, ونٹرتھر, ვინტერთური, ヴィンタートゥール, 温特图尔, 빈터투어
Population
91,908
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 30' N Latitude / 8° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41