IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in vadlamuru, India is 1:00 pm13:00 in Monastir, Tunisia

vadlamuru to Monastir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Monastir

5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CET (Central European Time) (Monastir, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 pm17:30 vadlamuru, India / 1:00 pm13:00 Monastir, Tunisia

vadlamuru, India Monastir, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Monastir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Monastir Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Munastir, Al Munastīr, El Menstir, Hadrumetum, MIR, Manascir, Monastir, Monastyr, Monastyras, Monastır, Monasztir, Munastir, Munastır, Ruspina, almnstyr, mnstyr, mnstyr tywns, mo na si ti er, monaseutileu, monasutiru, Μοναστίρ, Манасцір, Монастир, Монастір, Մոնաստիր, المنستير, المنستیر, منستير, منستیر، تیونس, მონასტირი, モナスティル, 莫纳斯提尔, 모나스티르
Population
71,546
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 46' N Latitude / 10° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216