IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
TST (Turkmenistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of TST (Turkmenistan Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in vadlamuru, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Mary, Turkmenistan

vadlamuru to Mary call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in vadlamuru which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Mary

5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 TST (Turkmenistan Standard Time) (Mary, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 vadlamuru, India / 5:00 am05:00 Mary, Turkmenistan

vadlamuru, India Mary, Turkmenistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TST - Turkmenistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mary Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
MYP, Maras, Margiana, Mari, Mary, Mary shaary, Marı, Merv, ma lei, ma ri, mali, mari, maru, mary, mary trkmanstan, mrw, Мари, Мары, Мары шаары, ماری, ماری، ترکمانستان, مرو, मरी, มารี, მარი, マル, 马雷, 마리
Population
114,680
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 35' N Latitude / 61° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993