India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Vadlapudi, India is 11:30 pm23:30 in Biberach an der Riss, Germany

Vadlapudi to Biberach an der Riss call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Vadlapudi which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Biberach an der Riss

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Vadlapudi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Biberach an der Riss, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Vadlapudi, India / 11:30 pm23:30 Biberach an der Riss, Germany

Vadlapudi, India Biberach an der Riss, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Vadlapudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vadlapudi Facts

Country
India
Population
17,881
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 18' N Latitude / 79° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Biberach an der Riss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Biberach an der Riss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Biberach, Biberach an der Riss, Biberach an der Riß, Biberakh an der Risu, Biberakh-na-Rise, Biberakh-na-Risi, bybrakh an dr rys, li si he pan bi bo la he, Биберах ан дер Рису, Биберах-на-Рисе, Біберах-на-Рісі, بیبراخ آن در ریس, 里斯河畔比伯拉赫
Population
32,333
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 05' N Latitude / 9° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49