India
IST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Vadlapudi, India is 11:30 pm23:30 in Kirkcaldy, United Kingdom

Vadlapudi to Kirkcaldy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Vadlapudi which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Kirkcaldy

4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Vadlapudi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Kirkcaldy, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 am04:00 Vadlapudi, India / 11:30 pm23:30 Kirkcaldy, United Kingdom

Vadlapudi, India Kirkcaldy, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Vadlapudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vadlapudi Facts

Country
India
Population
17,881
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 18' N Latitude / 79° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kirkcaldy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Kirkcaldy Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Cair Chaladain, Kerkoldi, Kerkoldis, Kirkalnty, Kirkcaldy, Kirkcaudy, Kurkoldi, ke ke di, keokoldi, krkwdy, Κιρκάλντυ, Керколди, Керколді, Кърколди, کرکالڈی, کرکودی, 柯科迪, 커콜디
Population
49,460
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 3° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44