India
IST
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Vandavasi, India is 2:30 am02:30 in Boucherville, Canada

Vandavasi to Boucherville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Vandavasi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Boucherville

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Vandavasi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Boucherville, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Vandavasi, India / 2:30 am02:30 Boucherville, Canada

Vandavasi, India Boucherville, Canada
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Vandavasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vandavasi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vandavasi, Vandavāsi, Wandiwash, Wandiwāsh
Population
31,530
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 30' N Latitude / 79° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Boucherville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boucherville Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Bushervil, Bushervil', bushavu~iru, bwshrwyl, bwshyfyl kybk, Бушервил, Бушервиль, باؤچرولے, بوشرویل, بوشيفيل، كيبك, ブーシャーヴィル
Population
39,062
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 73° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1