India
IST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Vandavasi, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Alvin, TX, USA

Vandavasi to Alvin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Vandavasi which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Alvin

8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Vandavasi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Alvin, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Vandavasi, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Alvin, TX, USA

Vandavasi, India Alvin, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Vandavasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vandavasi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vandavasi, Vandavāsi, Wandiwash, Wandiwāsh
Population
31,530
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 30' N Latitude / 79° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Alvin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Alvin Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Alvin, Ehlvin, alfyn, alwyn, Алвин, Элвин, آلوین, ألفين
Population
25,791
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 25' N Latitude / 95° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1