India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
11:00 am11:00 in Varanasi, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia

Varanasi to Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Varanasi which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Varanasi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Varanasi, India / 1:30 pm13:30 Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia

Varanasi, India Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Varanasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Varanasi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Banaras, Banares, Banāras, Benares, Benarés, Kashi, Kasi, Kāsi, VNS, Varanasi, Varanasio, Varanasis, Varanassi, Vârânasî, Vārānasi, Waranasi, balanasi, baranasi, bnars, faranasy, kasi, pha ran si, varanaci, varanasi, wa la na xi, waranashi, waranasy, waransy, Варанаси, بنارس, فاراناسي, واراناسی, وارانسي, وارانسی, काशी, वाराणसी, বারানসি, வாரணாசி, พาราณสี, ワーラーナシー, 瓦臘納西, 바라나시
Population
1,164,404
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 19' N Latitude / 83° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampung Pasir Gudang, Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru
Population
145,639
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 103° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60