India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Vemalwada, India is 6:30 pm18:30 in Kandalaksha, Russia

Vemalwada to Kandalaksha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Vemalwada which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kandalaksha

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Vemalwada, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 pm18:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kandalaksha, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Vemalwada, India / 6:30 pm18:30 Kandalaksha, Russia

Vemalwada, India Kandalaksha, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Vemalwada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vemalwada Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lembulavataka, Lemulavada, Vemalwada, Vemalwāda, Vemulavada
Population
22,920
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 27' N Latitude / 78° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kandalaksha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kandalaksha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kaeddluhtt, Kandalaksa, Kandalakscha, Kandalaksha, Kandalaksja, Kandalaksza, Kandalakŝa, Kandalakša, Kandalaska, Kandałaksza, Kannanlahti, Kannanlaksi, Kannanlakši, Kantalahti, Käddluhtt, kandallagsya, kandarakusha, Кандалакша, カンダラクシャ, 칸달락샤
Population
38,431
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
67° 09' N Latitude / 32° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7