IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Vidisha, India is 8:00 am08:00 in Odienne, Ivory Coast

Vidisha to Odienne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Vidisha which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Odienne

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Vidisha, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Odienne, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Vidisha, India / 8:00 am08:00 Odienne, Ivory Coast

Vidisha, India Odienne, Ivory Coast
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Vidisha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vidisha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhilsa, Bhīlsa, Vidisa, Vidisha, Vidiša, bidisa, vidisa, vu~idisha, wdysha, wei di si ha, Видиша, ودیشا, विदिशा, বিদিশা, વિદિશા, ヴィディシャー, 维迪斯哈
Population
140,045
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 31' N Latitude / 77° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Odienne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Odienne Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
KEO, Odienne, Odienné, Odjene, Odjenė, ao die nei, Одиенне, 奧迭內
Population
49,857
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 30' N Latitude / 7° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225