IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT
GMT+13:00
GMT +13

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT+13:00
10:00 am10:00 in Vidisha, India is 5:30 pm17:30 in GMT

Vidisha to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Vidisha which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in GMT

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Vidisha, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 GMT+13:00 (GMT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Vidisha, India / 5:30 pm17:30 GMT

Vidisha, India GMT
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Vidisha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vidisha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhilsa, Bhīlsa, Vidisa, Vidisha, Vidiša, bidisa, vidisa, vu~idisha, wdysha, wei di si ha, Видиша, ودیشا, विदिशा, বিদিশা, વિદિશા, ヴィディシャー, 维迪斯哈
Population
140,045
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 31' N Latitude / 77° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

GMT+13:00

Offset: GMT is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT+07:00 - UTC +7
  • GMT-03:00 - UTC -3
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
  • GMT+04:00 - UTC +4
  • GMT+13:00 - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time
  • GMT - GMT+13:00