India
IST
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Villupuram, India is 4:30 pm16:30 in Westfield, MA, USA

Villupuram to Westfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Villupuram which corresponds to 8am-10am in Westfield

2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Villupuram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Westfield, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Villupuram, India / 4:30 pm16:30 Westfield, MA, USA

Villupuram, India Westfield, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Villupuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Villupuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Villapurum, Villupuram
Population
97,380
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 56' N Latitude / 79° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Westfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Westfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
BAF, Kee, Vehstfild, Vestfild, Warronoco, Westfield, Westfield Centre, u~esutofirudo, wei si te fei er de, weseuteupildeu, wstfyld masachwst, Вестфилд, Вэстфилд, وستفیلد، ماساچوست, ウェストフィールド, 韦斯特菲尔德, 웨스트필드
Population
41,690
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 07' N Latitude / 72° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1