Wai
India
IST
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Wai, India is 11:30 am11:30 in Khalis, Iraq

Wai to Khalis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Wai which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Khalis

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Wai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Khalis, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Wai, India / 11:30 am11:30 Khalis, Iraq

Wai, India Khalis, Iraq
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Wai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Wai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vaj, Wai, va'i, Вай, وئی، مہاراشٹر, वाई, વાઇ
Population
32,957
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 57' N Latitude / 73° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Khalis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khalis Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Khalis, Al Khāliş, Al'-Khalisa, Diltawah, Diltāwah, Khalis, Khāliş, khals, Аль-Халиса, خالص
Population
70,046
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 48' N Latitude / 44° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964