Wai
India
IST
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Wai, India is 7:00 pm19:00 in Tremont, NY, USA

Wai to Tremont call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Wai which corresponds to 8am-10am in Tremont

4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Wai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Tremont, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Wai, India / 7:00 pm19:00 Tremont, NY, USA

Wai, India Tremont, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Wai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Wai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vaj, Wai, va'i, Вай, وئی، مہاراشٹر, वाई, વાઇ
Population
32,957
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 57' N Latitude / 73° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Tremont Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Adamsville, Mount Hope, South Fordham, Tremont, Upper Morrisania
Population
22,870
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 73° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1