India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Waraseoni, India is 5:30 pm17:30 in Areia Branca, Brazil

Waraseoni to Areia Branca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Waraseoni which corresponds to 8am-10am in Areia Branca

2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Waraseoni, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Areia Branca, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Waraseoni, India / 5:30 pm17:30 Areia Branca, Brazil

Waraseoni, India Areia Branca, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Waraseoni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Waraseoni Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Waraseoni, Wārāseoni, Wārāseonī
Population
23,800
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 45' N Latitude / 80° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Areia Branca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Areia Branca Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
18,372
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 57' S Latitude / 37° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55