India
IST
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Yarada, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Qo`rg`ontepa, Uzbekistan

Yarada to Qo`rg`ontepa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Yarada which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Qo`rg`ontepa

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Yarada, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Qo`rg`ontepa, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Yarada, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Qo`rg`ontepa, Uzbekistan

Yarada, India Qo`rg`ontepa, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Yarada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Yarada Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Yarada, Yārāda
Population
3,406
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 39' N Latitude / 83° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Qo`rg`ontepa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qo`rg`ontepa Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kurgan Tyube, Kurgan-Tepe, Kurgantepa, Kyzyl-Tepa, Qo`rg`ontepa, Qo‘rg‘ontepa, Qurghontepa, Qŭrghontepa
Population
25,861
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 43' N Latitude / 72° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998