India
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
10:00 pm22:00 in Yavatmal, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in Turgutreis, Turkey

Yavatmal to Turgutreis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Yavatmal which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Turgutreis

10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Yavatmal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Turgutreis, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Yavatmal, India / 7:30 pm19:30 Turgutreis, Turkey

Yavatmal, India Turgutreis, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Yavatmal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Yavatmal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Yavatmal, Yavatmāl, Yeotmal, Yeotmāl
Population
128,175
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 23' N Latitude / 78° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Turgutreis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turgutreis Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
16,490
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 01' N Latitude / 27° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90