Indonesia
WITA
Russia
+07

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 1 hour ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Amuntai, Indonesia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Divnogorsk, Russia

Amuntai to Divnogorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Amuntai which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Divnogorsk

9:30 pm21:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Amuntai, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Divnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Amuntai, Indonesia / 8:30 pm20:30 Divnogorsk, Russia

Amuntai, Indonesia Divnogorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Amuntai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Amuntai Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Amoentai
Population
55,560
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' S Latitude / 115° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Divnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Divnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Divnogors'k, Divnogorsk, Divnogorskas, Diwnogorsk, Dziunagorsk, Skit, dibeunogoleuseukeu, dyfnwghwrsk, dywnwgwrsk, ji fu nuo ge er si ke, Дзіўнагорск, Дивногорск, Дивногорськ, ديفنوغورسك, دیونوگورسک, 季夫諾戈爾斯克, 디브노고르스크
Population
30,018
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 57' N Latitude / 92° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7