WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 4 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Baekrajan, Indonesia is 8:00 am08:00 in Uvinza, Tanzania

Baekrajan to Uvinza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Baekrajan which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Uvinza

12:00 pm12:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Baekrajan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Baekrajan, Indonesia / 8:00 am08:00 Uvinza, Tanzania

Baekrajan, Indonesia Uvinza, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Baekrajan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Baekrajan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bae, Baekrajan, Beh, Tjendono, Бэ
Population
57,920
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 46' S Latitude / 110° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255