Indonesia
WIB
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 4 hours behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Banyumas, Indonesia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Parramatta, Australia

Banyumas to Parramatta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Banyumas which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Parramatta

12:30 pm12:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Banyumas, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Parramatta, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Banyumas, Indonesia / 4:30 pm16:30 Parramatta, Australia

Banyumas, Indonesia Parramatta, Australia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Banyumas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banyumas Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Banjoemas, Banjumas, Banyumas
Population
48,378
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 30' S Latitude / 109° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Parramatta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Parramatta Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
City of Parramatta
Population
26,876
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 49' S Latitude / 151° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61