Indonesia
WIB
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 10 hours ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Banyumas, Indonesia is 9:00 pm21:00 in Esmeraldas, Brazil

Banyumas to Esmeraldas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Banyumas which corresponds to 8am-10am in Esmeraldas

7:00 am07:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Banyumas, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Esmeraldas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Banyumas, Indonesia / 9:00 pm21:00 Esmeraldas, Brazil

Banyumas, Indonesia Esmeraldas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Banyumas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banyumas Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Banjoemas, Banjumas, Banyumas
Population
48,378
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 30' S Latitude / 109° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Esmeraldas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Esmeraldas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ehsmeral'das, Santa Quiteria, Эсмеральдас
Population
103,206
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 45' S Latitude / 44° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55